قالب وردپرس درنا توس
Home / Sport / Fixture, Champions League scores: Neymar, Mbappe, PSG beat Atalanta to reach semi-finals on Wednesday

Fixture, Champions League scores: Neymar, Mbappe, PSG beat Atalanta to reach semi-finals on Wednesday



Watch Now:
Match after UEFA Champions League: PSG vs. Atalanta
(4:09)

The UEFA Champions League has resumed the 2019-20 season this week after nearly five months without a match. The Champions League, like the rest of the sporting world, was halted in March due to the coronavirus pandemic. UEFA then gave the domestic leagues the chance to end their season before resuming Europe’s top club football competition on August 7. The competition would have ended unlike any other. Which tournament in history this month and every match along the way is live stream on CBS Unlimited.

The 201

9-20 Champions League continues to take place in the knockout round, with 4 return matches of the round of 16 teams last week where the quarter-finals will take place. 4 matches took place in the next round: PSG overcame Atalanta; Atletico Madrid vs. RB Leipzig on Thursday, Barcelona vs. Bayern Munich on Friday and Manchester City vs. Lyon on Saturday.

Below you will find the full schedule for the rest of the journey. All matches can be streamed on CBS All Access and select matches will be broadcast on CBS Sports Network. Each of the last three rounds in Lisbon will be one-legged matches.

Round 16 (continued)

(Anytime US / East)

Friday, August 7
Manchester City 2, Real Madrid 1 (City lead 4-2 on aggregate) | MATCHES RESPONSE
Juventus 2, Lyon 1 (Lyon lead, 2-2, away total goals) | MATCHES RESPONSE

Saturday, August 8
Barcelona 3, Napoli 1 (Barcelona lead 4-2 on aggregate) | MATCHES RESPONSE
Bayern Munich 4, Chelsea 1 (Bayern lead 7-1 in the end) | MATCHES RESPONSE

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, August 12
Atalanta 1, Paris Saint-Germain 2

Thursday, August 13
RB Leipzig vs Atletico Madrid, 3pm on CBS Unlimited – Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon

Friday, August 14
Barcelona vs Bayern Munich, 3pm on CBS All Access – Estádio do Sport, Lisbon

Saturday. August 15th
Manchester City vs. Lyon, 3pm on CBS Unlimited – Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon

Semifinal

Tuesday, August. 18
TBD vs. TBD, 3pm on CBS Unlimited – Estádio do Sport, Lisbon

Wednesday, August 19
TBD vs. TBD, 3pm on CBS Unlimited – Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon

Final

Sunday, August 23
TBD vs. TBD, 3pm on CBS All Access and CBS Sports Network – Estádio do Sport, Lisbon


Round 1 – Group stage

Tuesday, September 17
GROUP F: Inter Milan 1, Slavia Prague 1
GROUP G: Lyon 1, Zenit 1
GROUP E: Napoli 2, Liverpool 0
GROUP E: Red Bull Salzburg 6, Genk 2
GROUP F: Borussia Dortmund 0, Barcelona 0
GROUP G: RB Leipzig 2, Benfica 1
GROUP H: Valencia 1, Chelsea 0
GROUP H: Ajax 3, Lille OSC 0

Wednesday, September 18
GROUP A: Club Brugge 0, Galatasaray 0
GROUP B: Olympiacos 2, Tottenham 2
GROUP A: PSG 3, Real Madrid 0
GROUP B: Bayern Munich 3, Red Star Belgrade 0
GROUP C: Dinamo Zagreb 4, Atalanta 0
GROUP C: Manchester City 3, Shakhtar Donetsk 0
GROUP D: Lokomotiv Moscow 2, Bayer Leverkusen 1
GROUP D: Atletico Madrid 2, Juventus 2

Round 2 – Group stage

Tuesday, October 1
GROUP A: Real Madrid 2, Club Brugge 2
GROUP C: Shakhtar Donetsk 2, Atalanta 1
GROUP A: PSG 1, Galatasaray 0
TABLE B: Bayern Munich 7, Tottenham 2
GROUP B: Red Star Belgrade 3, Olympiacos 1
GROUP C: Manchester City 2, Dinamo Zagreb 0
GROUP D: Juventus 3, Bayer Leverkusen 0
GROUP D: Atletico Madrid 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 0

Wednesday, October 2
GROUP E: Genk 0, Napoli 0
GROUP F: Borussia Dortmund 2, Slavia Prague 0
GROUP E: Liverpool 4, Red Bull Salzburg 3
GROUP F: Barcelona 2, Inter Milan 1
GROUP G: Lyon 2, RB Leipzig 0
GROUP G: Zenit 3, Benfica 1
GROUP H: Chelsea 2, Lille OSC 1
GROUP H: Ajax 3, Valencia 0

Match 3 – Group stage

Tuesday, October 22
GROUP C: Shakhtar Donetsk 2, Dinamo Zagreb 2
GROUP D: Atletico Madrid 1, Bayer Leverkusen 0
GROUP A: PSG 5, Club Brugge 0
GROUP A: Real Madrid 1, Galatasaray 0
GROUP B: Bayern Munich 3, Olympiacos 2
GROUP B: Tottenham 5, Red Star Belgrade 0
GROUP C: Manchester City 5, Atalanta 1
GROUP D: Juventus 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 1

Wednesday, October 23
GROUP G: RB Leipzig 2, Zenit 1
GROUP H: Chelsea 1, Ajax 0
GROUP E: Napoli 3, Red Bull Salzburg 2
GROUP E: Liverpool 4, Genk 1
GROUP F: Inter Milan 2, Borussia Dortmund 0
GROUP F: Barcelona 2, Slavia Prague 1
GROUP G: Benfica 2, Lyon 1
GROUP H: Lille OSC 1, Valencia 1

Match 4 – Group stage

Tuesday, November 5
GROUP F: Barcelona 0, Slavia Prague 0
GROUP G: RB Leipzig 2, Zenit 0
GROUP E: Napoli 1, Red Bull Salzburg 1
GROUP E: Liverpool 2, Genk 1
GROUP F: Borussia Dortmund 3 Inter Milan 2
GROUP G: Lyon 3, Benfica 1
GROUP H: Chelsea 4, Ajax 4
GROUP H: Valencia 4, Lille OSC 1

Wednesday, November 6
GROUP B: Bayern Munich 2, Olympiacos 0
GROUP D: Juventus 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 1
GROUP A: PSG 1, Club Brugge 0
GROUP A: Real Madrid 6, Galatasaray 0
GROUP B: Tottenham 4, Red Star Belgrade 0
GROUP C: Dinamo Zagreb 3, Shakhtar Donetsk 3
GROUP C: Manchester City 1, Atalanta 1
GROUP D: Bayer Leverkusen 2, Atletico Madrid 1

Match 5 – Group stage

Tuesday, November 26
GROUP A: Galatasaray 1, Club Brugge 1
GROUP D: Bayer Leverkusen 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 0
GROUP A: Real Madrid 2, PSG 2
GROUP B: Bayern Munich 6, Red Star Belgrade 0
GROUP B: Tottenham 4, Olympiacos 2
GROUP C: Atalanta 2, Dinamo Zagreb 0
GROUP C: Manchester City 1, Shakhtar Donetsk 1
GROUP D: Juventus 1 Atletico Madrid 0

Wednesday, November 27
GROUP G: Zenit 2, Lyon 0
GROUP H: Valencia 2, Chelsea 0
GROUP E: Liverpool 1, Napoli 1
GROUP E: Red Bull Salzburg 4, Genk 1
GROUP F: Barcelona 3, Borussia Dortmund 1
GROUP F: Inter Milan 3, Slavia Prague 1
GROUP G: Benfica 2, RB Leipzig 2
GROUP H: Ajax 2, Lille 0

Match 6 – Group stage

Tuesday, December 10
GROUP E: Naples 4, Genk 0
GROUP E: Liverpool 2, Red Bull Salzburg 0
GROUP F: Borussia Dortmund 2, Slavia Prague 1
GROUP F: Barcelona 2, Inter Milan 1
GROUP G: Lyon 2, RB Leipzig 2
GROUP G: Benfica 3, Zenit 0
GROUP H: Chelsea 2, Lille OSC 1
GROUP H: Valencia 1, Ajax 0

Wednesday, December 11
GROUP C: Manchester City 4, Dinamo Zagreb 1
GROUP C: Atalanta 3, Shakhtar Donetsk 0
GROUP A: PSG 5, Galatasaray 1.
GROUP A: Real Madrid 3, Club Brugge 1
GROUP B: Bayern Munich 3, Tottenham 1
GROUP B: Olympiacos 1, Red Star Belgrade 1
GROUP D: Juventus 2 Bayer Leverkusen 0
GROUP D: Atletico Madrid 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 0

Round 16

Tuesday, February 18
Borussia Dotmund 2, PSG 1
Atletico Madrid 1, Liverpool 0

Wednesday, February 19
Atalanta 4, Valencia 1
RB Leipzig 1, Tottenham 0

Tuesday, February 25
Bayern Munich 3, Chelsea 0
Barcelona 1, Naples 1

Wednesday, February 26
Manchester City 2, Real Madrid 1
Lyon 1, Juventus 0

Tuesday, March 10
Atalanta 4, Valencia 3 (ATA total, 8-4)
RB Leipzig 3, Tottenham 0 (RBL advanced 4-0)

Wednesday, March 11
Atletico Madrid 3, Liverpool 2 (Atletico advanced with a total of 4-2)
PSG 2, Borussia Dortmund 0 (PSG advanced with a total of 3-2)




Source link